Is Tony Chacheres Rice Mix Creole Spanish - 7 Oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- dehydrated butter
- enzyme modified butter
- natural butter flavor
- whey solids
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Parboiled Long Grain Rice Enriched with Iron Phosphate, Niacin, Thiamine Mononitrate and Folic Acid, Chicken Bouillon (Salt, Hydrolyzed Corn Gluten and Soy Protein, Sugar, Soy Flour, Corn Starch, Chicken Fat, Safflower Oil, Onion Powder, Chicken Meat, Turmeric, Garlic Powder, Spices, Disodium Inosinate and Disodium Guanylate), Sugar, Dehydrated Onion, Salt, Natural Butter Flavor (Whey Solids, Enzyme Modified Butter, Maltodextrin, Salt, Dehydrated Butter, Guar Gum, Annatto and Tumeric {for Color}), Granulated Garlic, Cumin Seed, Chili Powder (Red Chili Pepper, Salt, Cumin, Oregano, Garlic), Red Pepper, Black Pepper, Silicon Dioxide (Anti-Caking Agent), Turmeric Dehydrated Parsley, Natural Fire Roasted Flavoring (Natural Flavorings, Maltodextrin, Yeast Autolysate, Dextrin).
Check Tony Chacheres Rice Mix Creole Spanish - 7 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tony Chacheres Rice Mix Creole Spanish - 7 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Ben’s Original Ready Rice Spanish Style Rice
TONY CHACHERE'S ORIGINAL CREOLE SEASONING, 8.00 OZ
Knorr No Artificial Flavors Spanish Parboiled Rice Cooks in 7 Minutes, 5.6 oz Regular Pouch
SPANISH RICE LONG GRAIN RICE MIX WITH VEGETABLES & SPICES IN A TOMATO SAUCE, SPANISH RICE
Near East Original Rice Pilaf Mix oz Box 6.09 oz Box
Where to buy
Tony Chacheres Rice Mix Creole Spanish - 7 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Rice · Granule, Dried


