Is Tony Chachere's Salt Free Seasoning Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Potassium Chloride, Maltodextrin, Red Chili Pepper, Black Pepper, Garlic, Chilipowder (Chili Pepper, Cumin, Oregano, Garlic), Silicon Dioxide (To Prevent Caking)
Check Tony Chachere's Salt Free Seasoning against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tony Chachere's Salt Free Seasoning in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tony Chachere's Salt Free Seasoning is available at 1 retailer
IGA
About this product
Seasoning · Powder
Flavor
GarlickySpicyHerbaceous
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingGrillingMarinadingMeal Prep


