Is Tony Chachere's Seasoning, Creole, More Spice Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Salt, Red Pepper, Black Pepper, Chili Powder (Chili Pepper, Spices, Salt, Garlic Powder), Dehydrated Garlic, Silicon Dioxide (Anti-caking Agent)
Check Tony Chachere's Seasoning, Creole, More Spice against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tony Chachere's Seasoning, Creole, More Spice in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tony Chachere's Seasoning, Creole, More Spice is available at 7 retailers
AlbertsonsH-E-BJewel-OscoKrogerSafewayMariano'sPick 'n Save
About this product
Seasoning · Powder
Flavor
SpicyGarlickySavory
Texture
PowderyDry
Commonly used for
CookingGarnishingMeal Prep


