Is Tony Chachere's Seasoning - Spice n' Herbs - Special Herbal Blend Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
SALT, DRIED RED CHILI PEPPER, BLACK PEPPER, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, CHILI POWDER (CHILI PEPPER, SPICES, SALT, GARLIC POWDER), SPICES, DRIED THYME, DRIED BASIL, SPICES, SILICON DIOXIDE (ANTI-CAKING AGENT).
Check Tony Chachere's Seasoning - Spice n' Herbs - Special Herbal Blend against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tony Chachere's Seasoning - Spice n' Herbs - Special Herbal Blend in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tony Chachere's Seasoning - Spice n' Herbs - Special Herbal Blend is available at 8 retailers
SafewayVitacostHarris TeeterWalmartUnited SupermarketsMariano'sIGAAmazon
About this product
Seasoning · Bottle
Flavor
SpicyPepperyGarlickySalty
Texture
PowderyDry
Commonly used for
CookingGrillingTopping


