Is Tony Chachere's Special Herbal Blend Spice N' Herbs Seasoning, 5 oz (Pack of 6) Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Salt, Red Pepper, Spices And Herbs, Chili Powder (Chili Pepper, Spices, Salt, Garlic Powder), Garlic, Silicon Dioxide (to Prevent Caking). May Contain Wheat, Soy, Or Milk.
Check Tony Chachere's Special Herbal Blend Spice N' Herbs Seasoning, 5 oz (Pack of 6) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tony Chachere's Special Herbal Blend Spice N' Herbs Seasoning, 5 oz (Pack of 6) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tony Chachere's Special Herbal Blend Spice N' Herbs Seasoning, 5 oz (Pack of 6) is available at 1 retailer
Walmart
About this product
Seasoning · Bottle
Flavor
GarlickySpicySaltySavory
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingGarnishingMeal PrepOn The Go


