Is Tony Chachere's The Original Creole Seasoning Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Salt, Dried Red Chili Pepper, Black Pepper, Chili Powder (chili Pepper, Spices, Salt, Garlic Powder), Dehydrated Garlic, Silicon Dioxide (anti-caking Agent). Manufactured On Equipment That Uses (milk, Soy, And Wheat).
Check Tony Chachere's The Original Creole Seasoning against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tony Chachere's The Original Creole Seasoning in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Seasoning · Granule
Flavor
SavorySaltySpicyGarlicky
Texture
Grainy
Commonly used for
CookingGarnishingGrillingMeal Prep


