Is Tony Littl' Bits: marshmallow & biscuit Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- dried whole milk
- 21% minimum
- 76% milk chocolate
dried whole milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
76% milk chocolate (sugar, dried whole milk, cocoa butter, cocoa mass, emulsifier (soya lecithin)), 15% biscuit (whole wheat flour, wheat flour, sunflower oil, sugar, honey, salt), 8% vegetarian marshmallow (sugar, glucose-fructose glazing Sent (gum arabic). Cocoa solids: 32% minimum. Milk solids: 21% minimum. syrup, water, corn starch, dextrose, tapioca starch, gelling agent (carrageenan), hydrolysed rice protein), glazing agent (gum Arabic)
Check Tony Littl' Bits: marshmallow & biscuit against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tony Littl' Bits: marshmallow & biscuit in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
KELLOGG'S RICE KRISPIES TREATS THE ORIGINAL CRISPY MARSHMALLOW SQUARES, THE ORIGINAL
Kraft Jet-Puffed Marshmallow Creme 7oz Jar
TONY CHACHERE'S ORIGINAL CREOLE SEASONING, 8.00 OZ
GLUTEN FREE PREMIUM CAKE & CUPCAKE MIX WITH CANDY BITS
Kelloggs Rice Krispies Treats Crispy Marshmallow Squares Original Value Pack 16 Count - 12.4 Oz
About this product
Candy · Bar


