Is Tony Packo's Gourmet Bread & Butter Pickles, 24 fl oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- polysorbate 80
polysorbate 80
Dietitian noteSorbitanmonooleate (polysorbate 80) can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cucumbers, Water, Sugar, Onions, Vinegar, Salt, Spices, Turmeric, Polysorbate 80
Check Tony Packo's Gourmet Bread & Butter Pickles, 24 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tony Packo's Gourmet Bread & Butter Pickles, 24 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Orville Redenbacher's Gourmet Popping Corn, Movie Theater Butter, Classic Bag, 6-3.29 oz Bags
Vlasic: Bread & Butter Chips Mildly Sweet & Spicy Pickles, 24 Fl oz
Popping Corn, Gourmet, Movie Theater Butter, Single Serve Bags, Mini Bags, Value Size
MOVIE THEATER BUTTER FLAVORED MICROWAVE GOURMET POPPING CORN BAGS, MOVIE THEATER BUTTER
Sara Lee Butter Bread, Rich Taste & Velvety Texture Bread, 20 oz, 22 slices
Where to buy
Tony Packo's Gourmet Bread & Butter Pickles, 24 fl oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Condiment · Slice


