Is TONY PACKO'S, HUNGARIAN BANANA PEPPERS Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- polysorbate 80
polysorbate 80
Dietitian noteSorbitanmonooleate (polysorbate 80) can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BANANA PEPPERS, WATER, SALT, VINEGAR, TUMERIC, POLYSORBATE 80.
Check TONY PACKO'S, HUNGARIAN BANANA PEPPERS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TONY PACKO'S, HUNGARIAN BANANA PEPPERS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
GoMacro Banana + Almond Butter MacroBar®
Simple Mills Gluten Free Banana Muffin & Bread Almond Flour Baking Mix - 9oz
TONY CHACHERE'S ORIGINAL CREOLE SEASONING, 8.00 OZ
Simple Mills Soft Baked Nutty Banana Bread Almond Flour Bars, 5 Pk, 1.19 Oz Ea
About this product
Vegetable · Slice


