Is Tony Roma's Cook-in-Tray Ribs Famous Original - 24oz Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • pork baby back ribs
  • natural smoke flavor
  • natural flavor

pork baby back ribs

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork Baby Back Ribs, Bbq Sauce (Water, Distilled Vinegar, Sugar, Tomato Paste, Molasses, Brown Sugar, Salt, Food Starch Modified, Soybean Oil, Mustard Flour, Paprika, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Xanthan Gum, Paprika Extract, Natural Flavor, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Spices), Cultured Corn Sugar, Vinegar, Water, Seasoning (Salt, Spices (Black Pepper, White Pepper), Dehydrated Garlic, Canola Oil), Natural Smoke Flavor

Check Tony Roma's Cook-in-Tray Ribs Famous Original - 24oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tony Roma's Cook-in-Tray Ribs Famous Original - 24oz is available at 2 retailers

Giant EagleTarget

About this product

Meat · Frozen

Flavor
SavorySmokySweet
Texture
JuicyTender
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepGrilling