Is Tony Romas Pork Baby Back Ribs with BBQ Sauce, 24 oz. Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • food starch modified soybean oil

food starch modified soybean oil

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork Baby Back Ribs, Bbq Sauce (Water, Distilled Vinegar, Sugar, Tomato Paste, Molasses Brown Sugar, Salt, Food Starch Modified Soybean Oil, Mustard Flour, Paprika, Onion Powder Garlic Powder, Xanthan Gum, Paprika Extract, Natural Flavor, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Spices), Cultured Corn Sugar, Vinegar, Water, Seasoning (Salt, Spices (Black Pepper, White Pepper), Dehydrated Garlic, Canola Oil), Natural Smoke Flavor

Check Tony Romas Pork Baby Back Ribs with BBQ Sauce, 24 oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tony Romas Pork Baby Back Ribs with BBQ Sauce, 24 oz. is available at 2 retailers

MeijerSafeway

About this product

Meat · Frozen

Flavor
SavorySweetSmoky
Texture
Tender
Commonly used for
LunchMeal PrepGrilling