Is Tony Roma's Pulled Pork Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified food starch
modified food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork, Kansas City Sweet And Smoky Bbq Sauce (Sugar, Water, Tomato Paste, Distilled Vinegar, Molasses, Salt, Contains Less Than 2% Of Maltodextrin, Modified Food Starch, Spices, Dried Onion, Dried Garlic, Natural Flavors), Water, Seasoning (Salt, Spices (Black Pepper, White Pepper), Dehydrated Garlic, Canola Oil), Natural Smoke Flavor
Check Tony Roma's Pulled Pork against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tony Roma's Pulled Pork in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Tony Roma's Pulled Pork is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Pouch


