Is Tony's Chippy Battered Sausage Supper 300g Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- wheat semolina
- modified wheat starch
- wheat starch
- wheat gluten
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chips, Potatoes, Sunflower Oil, Battered Pork Sausages, Batter (Water, Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Rapeseed Oil, Wheat Starch, Maize Flour, Maize Starch, Wheat Semolina, Modified Wheat Starch, Salt, Raising Agents: Sodium Carbonates, Diphosphates, Modified Maize Starch, Yeast, Mustard Flour, Wheat Gluten, Whey Powder (Milk), Sodium Caseinate (Milk), Colour: Annatto, Stabiliser: Guar Gum), Pork , Water, Pork Fat, Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Niacin, Iron, Thiamin), Salt, Pork Rind, Dextrose, Spices, Wheat Gluten, Stabiliser: Sodium Triphosphate, : Sodium Metabisulphite, Antioxidant: Ascorbic Acid, Sugar, Flavouring, Nutmeg Extract, Beef Collagen Casing)
Check Tony's Chippy Battered Sausage Supper 300g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tony's Chippy Battered Sausage Supper 300g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Where to buy
Tony's Chippy Battered Sausage Supper 300g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


