Is Tonys Chocolonely Bar Chocolate Milk Honey Almond 6.35 oz (Pack Of 15)Shipping & Return Information Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- dry whole milk
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar*, dry whole milk, cocoa butter*, cocoa mass*, hazelnut, soy lecithin. *Fairtrade cocoa solids 32% min.
Check Tonys Chocolonely Bar Chocolate Milk Honey Almond 6.35 oz (Pack Of 15)Shipping & Return Information against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tonys Chocolonely Bar Chocolate Milk Honey Almond 6.35 oz (Pack Of 15)Shipping & Return Information in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
SWISS MILK CHOCOLATE WITH HONEY & ALMOND NOUGAT BAR, SWISS MILK CHOCOLATE WITH HONEY & ALMOND NOUGAT
Cadbury Caramello Bar, Milk Chocolate & Creamy Caramel, 4-Ounce Bars (Pack of 6)
IQBAR 18 Bar Variety Pack - Peanut Butter Chip, Chocolate Sea Salt, Almond Butter Chip
Tony’s Chocolonely 70% Dark Chocolate Bar, 6.35 oz
SWISS MILK CHOCOLATE WITH HONEY & ALMOND NOUGAT BARS, SWISS MILK CHOCOLATE WITH HONEY & ALMOND NOUGAT
Where to buy
Tonys Chocolonely Bar Chocolate Milk Honey Almond 6.35 oz (Pack Of 15)Shipping & Return Information is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


