Is TONY'S CHOCOLONELY CANDY CANE 51% DARK CHOCOLATE BAR, 6.35 OZ Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- grape skin extract
grape skin extract
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
COCOA MASS, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CANDY CANE (SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, ANTHOCYANINS (GRAPE SKIN EXTRACT), NATURAL PEPPERMINT OIL)), SOY LECITHIN. COCOA SOLIDS: 51% MINIMUM.
Check TONY'S CHOCOLONELY CANDY CANE 51% DARK CHOCOLATE BAR, 6.35 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TONY'S CHOCOLONELY CANDY CANE 51% DARK CHOCOLATE BAR, 6.35 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Where to buy
TONY'S CHOCOLONELY CANDY CANE 51% DARK CHOCOLATE BAR, 6.35 OZ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


