Is Tony's Chocolonely Dark Chocolate Almond Sea Salt Bar Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.
Why it's not tree nut free
- tree nuts
- almond
tree nuts
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Almond, Cocoa Butter, Sea Salt, Soy, Lecithin
Check Tony's Chocolonely Dark Chocolate Almond Sea Salt Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tony's Chocolonely Dark Chocolate Almond Sea Salt Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tony's Chocolonely Dark Chocolate Almond Sea Salt Bar is available at 2 retailers
Mariano'sPick 'n Save
About this product
Candy · Bar
Flavor
BitterNuttySavorySweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast


