Is Tony's Chocolonely Dark Chocolate Almond Sea Salt Bar Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds 10

almonds 10

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

This dark chocolate bar delivers a rich, slightly bitter cocoa flavor with crunchy inclusions and intermittent savory bursts, offering a firm snap and smooth melt. Customers often use it for casual snacking, everyday portioned treats, or as an addition to baking, frequently noting balanced sweetness and pronounced textural contrast overall.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Almonds 10%, Cocoa Butter, Sea Salt 0.5%, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin. Cocoa Solids: 51% Minimum. May Contain: Gluten, Egg, Peanuts, Milk And Other Nuts.

Check Tony's Chocolonely Dark Chocolate Almond Sea Salt Bar against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tony's Chocolonely Dark Chocolate Almond Sea Salt Bar is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySaltySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go