Is Tony's Chocolonely Everything Bar 180g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • 21% minimum
  • cream powder
  • butter
  • milk
  • dried whole milk

21% minimum

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Dried Whole Milk , Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, 6% Caramel Pieces (Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Butter ( Milk ), Cream Powder ( Milk ), Emulsifier ( Soya Lecithin)), 4% Almonds , 4% Pretzel Crumbs ( Wheat Flour, Sunflower Oil, Salt, Malted Wheat Flour, Yeast, Acidity Regulator (Sodium Hydroxide)), 3% Almond Honey Nougat (Cane Sugar, Glucose Syrup, 20% Almonds , 1% Honey, Cocoa Butter, Potato Starch, Egg White), 0.3% Sea Salt, Emulsifier (Lecithins ( Soya )), Cocoa Solids: 32% minimum, Milk Solids: 21% minimum

Check Tony's Chocolonely Everything Bar 180g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tony's Chocolonely Everything Bar 180g is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweetSalty
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go