Is Tony's Chocolonely Honey Almond Nougat Milk Chocolate Bar 180g Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg white

egg white

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

sugar, dry whole milk, cocoa butter, cocoa mass, n,ougat (sugar, glucose syrup, almonds, honey, cocoa,butter, potato starch, egg white, natural vanilla,extract), emulsifier (soy lecithin)

Check Tony's Chocolonely Honey Almond Nougat Milk Chocolate Bar 180g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking