Is Tony's Chocolonely Milk Chocolate Caramel Sea Salt 90g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- 21% minimum
- cream powder
- butter
- milk
- dried whole milk
21% minimum
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Sugar, Dried Whole Milk , Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, 10% Caramel Pieces (Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Butter ( Milk ), Cream Powder ( Milk ), Emulsifier ( Soya Lecithin)), 0.5% Sea Salt, Emulsifier (Lecithins ( Soya )), Cocoa Solids: 32% minimum, Milk Solids: 21% minimum
Check Tony's Chocolonely Milk Chocolate Caramel Sea Salt 90g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tony's Chocolonely Milk Chocolate Caramel Sea Salt 90g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar


