Is Tony's Chocolonely Milk Chocolate Chip Cookie, Milk Chocolate Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, DRY WHOLE MILK, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COOKIE PIECES (WHEAT FLOUR, BUTTER (MILK), SUGAR, SALT), DARK CHOCOLATE PIECES (CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, COCOA POWDER, SOY LECITHIN), SOY LECITHIN.
Check Tony's Chocolonely Milk Chocolate Chip Cookie, Milk Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tony's Chocolonely Milk Chocolate Chip Cookie, Milk Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Whole


