Is Tony's Fresh Market Strawberry Foam Bottom, Strawberry Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's not alpha-gal friendly
- beef gelatine
beef gelatine
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains mammalian meat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus alpha-gal friendly products to buy instead.

Ingredients
CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, BEEF GELATINE, ACIDITY REGULATOR (CITRIC ACID), PALM OIL, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CARNAUBA WAX, BEESWAX, COLORS (YELLOW NO.5, BLUE NO. 1 RED NO.40). MAY CONTAIN TRACES OF GLUTEN & SOY LECITHIN. PRODUCT OF TURKEY
Check Tony's Fresh Market Strawberry Foam Bottom, Strawberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tony's Fresh Market Strawberry Foam Bottom, Strawberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
Chobani Yogurt Greek Fruit On The Bottom Non-Fat Strawberry - 5.3 Oz
Chobani Yogurt, Non-Fat, Greek, Strawberry, On the Bottom, Value 4 Pack
LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT WITH STRAWBERRY BANANA ON THE BOTTOM, STRAWBERRY BANANA
Chobani Yogurt Greek Fruit On The Bottom Low-Fat Strawberry Banana - 4-5.3 Oz
Fresh Thyme Market Organic White Corn Tortilla Chips
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


