Is Tony's Special Reserve Premium Seasoning Blend Garlic Lemon Butter Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured buttermilk
- sweet cream buttermilk powder
- whole milk powder
- natural buttermilk flavor
- dehydrated butter
- enzyme modified butter
- natural butter flavor
- whey
cultured buttermilk
Dietitian noteThough slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sea Salt, Dehydrated Garlic, Natural Butter Flavor (whey, Enzyme Modified Butter, Maltodextrin, Salt, Dehydrated Butter, Guar Gum, Annatto And Turmeric (color)), Sugar, Black Pepper, Lemon Powder (maltodextrin, Lemon Puree, Citric Acid, Sugar, Lemon Juice), Dehydrated Onion, Turmeric (color), Natural Buttermilk Flavor (sweet Cream Buttermilk Powder, Natural Butter Flavor, Maltodextrin, Whole Milk Powder, Cultured Buttermilk, Citric Acid, Salt), Silicon Dioxide (anti-caking Agent).
Check Tony's Special Reserve Premium Seasoning Blend Garlic Lemon Butter against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tony's Special Reserve Premium Seasoning Blend Garlic Lemon Butter in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Bragg Live Food Products Premium Nutritional Yeast Seasoning, 4.5 oz
TUNA CREATIONS, LIGHTLY MARINATED PREMIUM CHUNK LIGHT TUNA, LEMON PEPPER, LEMON PEPPER
Trader Joe's Chile Lime Seasoning Blend, 2.9 oz - PACK OF 2
Trader Joe's Everything but the Bagel Sesame Seasoning Blend
MRS DASH Original Blend Salt-Free Seasoning Blend 2.5 OZ SHAKER
About this product
Seasoning · Spreadable, Powder


