Is Tony's Special Reserve Premium Seasoning Blend Garlic Lemon Butter Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- enzyme modified butter
- natural buttermilk flavor
- natural butter flavor
enzyme modified butter
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sea Salt, Dehydrated Garlic, Natural Butter Flavor (whey, Enzyme Modified Butter, Maltodextrin, Salt, Dehydrated Butter, Guar Gum, Annatto And Turmeric (color)), Sugar, Black Pepper, Lemon Powder (maltodextrin, Lemon Puree, Citric Acid, Sugar, Lemon Juice), Dehydrated Onion, Turmeric (color), Natural Buttermilk Flavor (sweet Cream Buttermilk Powder, Natural Butter Flavor, Maltodextrin, Whole Milk Powder, Cultured Buttermilk, Citric Acid, Salt), Silicon Dioxide (anti-caking Agent).
Check Tony's Special Reserve Premium Seasoning Blend Garlic Lemon Butter against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tony's Special Reserve Premium Seasoning Blend Garlic Lemon Butter in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Bragg Live Food Products Premium Nutritional Yeast Seasoning, 4.5 oz
TUNA CREATIONS, LIGHTLY MARINATED PREMIUM CHUNK LIGHT TUNA, LEMON PEPPER, LEMON PEPPER
Trader Joe's Chile Lime Seasoning Blend, 2.9 oz - PACK OF 2
Trader Joe's Everything but the Bagel Sesame Seasoning Blend
MRS DASH Original Blend Salt-Free Seasoning Blend 2.5 OZ SHAKER
About this product
Seasoning · Spreadable, Powder


