Is Tonzu Tofu Firm Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Activated Whole Soybeans, Filtered Water, Natural Coagulant Nigari
Check Tonzu Tofu Firm against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tonzu Tofu Firm in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
CREAMY ORIGINAL WITH CHAO TOFU CHAO SLICES, CREAMY ORIGINAL WITH CHAO TOFU
Amy's Pad Thai, Made with Organic Rice Noodles, Vegetables & Tofu, Non GMO, 9.5-Ounce
Trader Joe's Fried Rice Japanese Style With Edamame, Tofu And Hijiki Seaweed
Nasoya® Organic Extra Firm Tofu 14 oz. Tray
Kikkoman Soybean Paste With Tofu Instant Soup, 1.05 oz
Where to buy
Tonzu Tofu Firm is available at 1 retailer
Countdown
About this product
Vegetable · Loaf
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
DenseChewy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSandwichSalad


