Is Tonzu Tofu Plain Natural Organic Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Certified Organic Activated Whole Soybeans, Filtered Water, Natural Coagulant Nigari 511 <sup>1</sup> Guaranteed to be not genetically modified
Check Tonzu Tofu Plain Natural Organic against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tonzu Tofu Plain Natural Organic in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Where to buy
Tonzu Tofu Plain Natural Organic is available at 1 retailer
Countdown
About this product
Unknown · Piece
Flavor
NeutralBland
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepStir FrySalad


