Is Too Good & Co. Cherry Yogurt-Cultured Ultra-Filtered Low Fat Milk Product Cup, 5.3 OZ Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

This single-serve cherry yogurt cup offers a pronounced fruit flavor with a smooth, creamy texture and mild tang; consumers commonly eat it as a snack, breakfast addition, or dessert topping. Reviews frequently note consistent fruit presence, convenient portioning, and occasional variations in sweetness and thickness between batches and serving ease.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CULTURED GRADE A ULTRA-FILTERED NON FAT MILK, CULTURED GRADE A REDUCED FAT MILK, WATER, CHERRY PUREE, LESS THAN 1%: TAPIOCA STARCH, NATURAL FLAVORS, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, TURMERIC AND FRUIT & VEGETABLE JUICE CONCENTRATE (FOR COLOR), GELLAN GUM, STEVIA EXTRACT, SEA SALT, VITAMIN D3, ACTIVE YOGURT CULTURES L. BULGARICUS & S. THERMOPHILUS.

Check Too Good & Co. Cherry Yogurt-Cultured Ultra-Filtered Low Fat Milk Product Cup, 5.3 OZ against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Too Good & Co. Cherry Yogurt-Cultured Ultra-Filtered Low Fat Milk Product Cup, 5.3 OZ is available at 13 retailers

AlbertsonsCentral MarketGiant EagleH-E-BHarris TeeterHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoSafewayShopRiteTargetVitacostWalmart

About this product

Yogurt · Cup

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go