Is Too Good & Co. Coconut Yogurt-Cultured Ultra-Filtered Low Fat Milk Product Cup, 5.3 OZ Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Description
Lightly sweet and mildly tangy, this cultured cup has a smooth, creamy mouthfeel often described as thick yet spoonable. People commonly eat it plain, regularly blend into smoothies, top breakfast bowls, or use in baking. Reviewers frequently mention consistent creaminess, pleasant flavor, and occasional variance in tang or sweetness levels.
Why it's not alpha-gal friendly
- milk
- cultured grade a reduced fat milk
- cultured grade a ultra-filtered non fat milk
- active yogurt cultures l
- vitamin d3
- natural flavors
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals and thus contains alpha-gal.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Lightly sweet and mildly tangy, this cultured cup has a smooth, creamy mouthfeel often described as thick yet spoonable. People commonly eat it plain, regularly blend into smoothies, top breakfast bowls, or use in baking. Reviewers frequently mention consistent creaminess, pleasant flavor, and occasional variance in tang or sweetness levels.
Ingredients
CULTURED GRADE A ULTRA-FILTERED NON FAT MILK, CULTURED GRADE A REDUCED FAT MILK, WATER, LESS THAN 1%: TAPIOCA STARCH, NATURAL FLAVORS, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, GELLAN GUM, STEVIA EXTRACT, SEA SALT, VITAMIN D3, ACTIVE YOGURT CULTURES L. BULGARICUS & S. THERMOPHILUS
Check Too Good & Co. Coconut Yogurt-Cultured Ultra-Filtered Low Fat Milk Product Cup, 5.3 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Too Good & Co. Coconut Yogurt-Cultured Ultra-Filtered Low Fat Milk Product Cup, 5.3 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Fairlife Milk - 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered 52 Fluid Ounce Bottle
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Strawberry 5.3oz Cup
Where to buy
Too Good & Co. Coconut Yogurt-Cultured Ultra-Filtered Low Fat Milk Product Cup, 5.3 OZ is available at 16 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Cup


