Is Too Good & Co. Coconut Yogurt-Cultured Ultra-Filtered Low Fat Milk Product Cup, 5.3 OZ Pescatarian?

Description
Lightly sweet and mildly tangy, this cultured cup has a smooth, creamy mouthfeel often described as thick yet spoonable. People commonly eat it plain, regularly blend into smoothies, top breakfast bowls, or use in baking. Reviewers frequently mention consistent creaminess, pleasant flavor, and occasional variance in tang or sweetness levels.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Lightly sweet and mildly tangy, this cultured cup has a smooth, creamy mouthfeel often described as thick yet spoonable. People commonly eat it plain, regularly blend into smoothies, top breakfast bowls, or use in baking. Reviewers frequently mention consistent creaminess, pleasant flavor, and occasional variance in tang or sweetness levels.
Ingredients
CULTURED GRADE A ULTRA-FILTERED NON FAT MILK, CULTURED GRADE A REDUCED FAT MILK, WATER, LESS THAN 1%: TAPIOCA STARCH, NATURAL FLAVORS, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, GELLAN GUM, STEVIA EXTRACT, SEA SALT, VITAMIN D3, ACTIVE YOGURT CULTURES L. BULGARICUS & S. THERMOPHILUS
Check Too Good & Co. Coconut Yogurt-Cultured Ultra-Filtered Low Fat Milk Product Cup, 5.3 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Too Good & Co. Coconut Yogurt-Cultured Ultra-Filtered Low Fat Milk Product Cup, 5.3 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Too Good & Co. Coconut Yogurt-Cultured Ultra-Filtered Low Fat Milk Product Cup, 5.3 OZ is available at 16 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Cup


