Is Too Good & Co. Coconut Yogurt-Cultured Ultra-Filtered Low Fat Milk Product Cup, 5.3 OZ Vegan?

Description
Lightly sweet and mildly tangy, this cultured cup has a smooth, creamy mouthfeel often described as thick yet spoonable. People commonly eat it plain, regularly blend into smoothies, top breakfast bowls, or use in baking. Reviewers frequently mention consistent creaminess, pleasant flavor, and occasional variance in tang or sweetness levels.
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- cultured grade a reduced fat milk
- cultured grade a ultra-filtered non fat milk
- active yogurt cultures l
- vitamin d3
- natural flavors
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Lightly sweet and mildly tangy, this cultured cup has a smooth, creamy mouthfeel often described as thick yet spoonable. People commonly eat it plain, regularly blend into smoothies, top breakfast bowls, or use in baking. Reviewers frequently mention consistent creaminess, pleasant flavor, and occasional variance in tang or sweetness levels.
Ingredients
CULTURED GRADE A ULTRA-FILTERED NON FAT MILK, CULTURED GRADE A REDUCED FAT MILK, WATER, LESS THAN 1%: TAPIOCA STARCH, NATURAL FLAVORS, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, GELLAN GUM, STEVIA EXTRACT, SEA SALT, VITAMIN D3, ACTIVE YOGURT CULTURES L. BULGARICUS & S. THERMOPHILUS
Check Too Good & Co. Coconut Yogurt-Cultured Ultra-Filtered Low Fat Milk Product Cup, 5.3 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Too Good & Co. Coconut Yogurt-Cultured Ultra-Filtered Low Fat Milk Product Cup, 5.3 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Where to buy
Too Good & Co. Coconut Yogurt-Cultured Ultra-Filtered Low Fat Milk Product Cup, 5.3 OZ is available at 16 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Cup


