Is Too Good & Co. Strawberry Yogurt-Cultured Ultra-Filtered Low Fat Milk Product Cup, 5.3 OZ Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Strawberry-flavored single-serve cup offers a smooth, creamy texture and spoonable consistency, commonly eaten as a snack, quick breakfast, or lunchbox item and used as a smoothie ingredient or topping. Customer reviews note consistent fruit flavor and portability, with occasional comments about sweetness level and minor separation reported in some batches.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CULTURED GRADE A ULTRA-FILTERED NON FAT MILK, CULTURED GRADE A REDUCED FAT MILK, WATER, STRAWBERRY PUREE, LESS THAN 1%: TAPIOCA STARCH, NATURAL FLAVORS, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, GELLAN GUM, STEVIA EXTRACT, VEGETABLE JUICE CONCENTRATE (FOR COLOR), SEA SALT, VITAMIN D3, ACTIVE YOGURT CULTURES L. BULGARICUS & S. THERMOPHILUS.

Check Too Good & Co. Strawberry Yogurt-Cultured Ultra-Filtered Low Fat Milk Product Cup, 5.3 OZ against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Too Good & Co. Strawberry Yogurt-Cultured Ultra-Filtered Low Fat Milk Product Cup, 5.3 OZ is available at 20 retailers

AlbertsonsFry'sGiant EagleH-E-BHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteSmith'sTargetThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVonsWalmartWegmans

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamySilky
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go