Is Too Good Gourmet Keto Sugar Free Chocolate Chip Cookie Mix Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 2 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almond
  • whole blanched almonds
  • almond flour
  • coconut
  • coconut flour

almond

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almond Flour (whole Blanched Almonds), Coconut Flour, Cocoa (pressed With Alkali), Sugar Free Chocolate Chips (unsweetened Chocolate Erythritol (sweetener), Dietary Fiber (inulin), Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin (emulsifier), Steviol Glycosides (stevia Extract), Sweetener, Natural Vanilla Extract), Erythritol Sugar, Xanthan Gum (emulsifier), Baking Soda, Salt. Contains: Almond, Coconut And Soy.

Check Too Good Gourmet Keto Sugar Free Chocolate Chip Cookie Mix against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Pouch

Flavor
ChocolateyVanilla
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BakingSnacking