Is TOO GOOD GOURMET, PUMPKIN PIE TAFFY Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- evaporated milk
evaporated milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, PALM OIL, EGG WHITES, EVAPORATED MILK, SEA SALT, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, ARTIFICIAL COLOR (INCLUDING FD&C YELLOW #5, BLUE #1, RED #40).
Check TOO GOOD GOURMET, PUMPKIN PIE TAFFY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TOO GOOD GOURMET, PUMPKIN PIE TAFFY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Too Good & Co. Vanilla Yogurt-Cultured Ultra-Filtered Low Fat Milk Product Cup, 5.3 OZ
McCormick Pumpkin Pie Spice
Libby's 100% Pure Pumpkin, All Natural Gluten Free Canned Pumpkin Puree Filling for Baking Pumpkin Pie Dessert, 29 oz Can
International Delight Pumpkin Pie Spice Coffee Creamer 32 fl. oz. Bottle
Nestle LIBBY'S Easy Pumpkin Pie Mix, 30 oz. Can
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


