Is TOOGOOD GOURMET, CHOCOLATE BAR COOKIES Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat and 2 ingredients contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat
  • enriched flour
  • malted barley flour

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), BUTTER (CREAM [MILK]), SUGAR, PALM SHORTENING, DARK GANACHE FILLING (VEGETABLE SHORTENING [PALM KERNEL, COCONUT, SUNFLOWER OILS], COCOA POWDER [SUGAR, COCOA], LOW FAT COCOA POWDER, NON FAT DRY MILK, WHEY POWDER, SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER]), GLYCERINE, CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], VANILLA), SUGAR, DARK COATING (SUGAR, FRACTIONATED PALM KERNEL OIL, COCOA POWDER [PROCESSED WITH ALKALI], SOY LECITHIN, NONFAT MILK POWDER, VANILLA), SALT.

Check TOOGOOD GOURMET, CHOCOLATE BAR COOKIES against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweetButtery
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking