Is TOONA BEAN PASTE Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SOY BEAN OIL, SOYA PROTEIN, BEAN PASTE, SOY SAUCE (SOY BEAN, WHEAT), SUGAR, TOONA, WATER, SESAME, SALT, I+G (DISODIUM 5' GUANYLATE, DISODIUM 5' INOSINATE).

Check TOONA BEAN PASTE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Condiment · Spreadable

Flavor
SavoryUmamiSaltyNutty
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
CookingDippingTopping