Is Toothpaste, Anticavity/Antigingivitis/Antisensitiv Soy Free?
Description
Mint-flavored paste with a smooth, slightly gel-like texture that produces moderate foaming during brushing. People typically use it twice daily for routine cleaning and as directed for sensitivity or gum concerns. Reviewers commonly note effective sensitivity relief, a clean mouthfeel, a strong mint taste, and occasional complaints about flavor intensity.
Description
Mint-flavored paste with a smooth, slightly gel-like texture that produces moderate foaming during brushing. People typically use it twice daily for routine cleaning and as directed for sensitivity or gum concerns. Reviewers commonly note effective sensitivity relief, a clean mouthfeel, a strong mint taste, and occasional complaints about flavor intensity.
Ingredients
Water, Sorbitol, Hydrated Silica, Glycerin, PEG-12, Tetrasodium Pyrophosphate, Sodium Lauryl Sulfate, Flavor, Zinc Phosphate, Cellulose Gum, Sodium Citrate, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Sodium Saccharin, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Propylene Glycol, Xanthan Gum, Citric Acid, Sucralose, Titanium Dioxide.
Check Toothpaste, Anticavity/Antigingivitis/Antisensitiv against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Toothpaste, Anticavity/Antigingivitis/Antisensitiv in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Hello Toothpaste, Fluoride Free, Antiplaque + Whitening, Natural Peppermint
Hello Toothpaste, Fluoride Free, Epic Whitening, Activated Charcoal
Sensodyne Pronamel Gentle Whitening Enamel Toothpaste For Sensitive Teeth Alpine Breeze
Colgate Cavity Protection Fluoride Toothpaste, Anticavity, Great Regular Flavor
Crest Scope Outlast Anticavity Fluroide Mouthwash Long Lasting Mint Contains CPC (cetylpyridinium chloride) Inactive Ingredient, 1 L (33.8 fl oz)
Where to buy
Toothpaste, Anticavity/Antigingivitis/Antisensitiv is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Paste


