Is Tootise Roll Pops Peppermint Pops Filled With Chewy Tootsie Roll Candy Cane, Peppermint Pops Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- artificial and natural flavors
artificial and natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, PALM OIL, CONDENSED SKIM MILK, CO COA, WHEY, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, PEPPERMINT OIL, GLYCERIN, SOY LECITHIN, ARTIFICIAL AND NATURAL FLAVORS, ARTIFICIAL COLORS (INCLUDING FD&C RED 40, BLUE 1), TURMERIC COLORING.
Check Tootise Roll Pops Peppermint Pops Filled With Chewy Tootsie Roll Candy Cane, Peppermint Pops against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tootise Roll Pops Peppermint Pops Filled With Chewy Tootsie Roll Candy Cane, Peppermint Pops in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Similar Products
Mentos Chewy Mint Candy Roll, Assorted Fruit Flavor, Nut Free, 1.32 oz
Mentos Chewy Mint Candy Mint Flavor 14CT Roll 1.32oz
Twizzlers, Filled Orange Cream Pop Twists Chewy Candy, 11 Oz.
Tootsie Roll Halloween Caramel Apple Pops 12.7 oz.
PEPPERMINT STICK LUSCIOUS VANILLA LIMITED EDITION ICE CREAM WITH FESTIVE BITS OF PEPPERMINT CANDY, PEPPERMINT STICK
About this product
Candy · Stick


