Is Tootise Roll Pops Peppermint Pops Filled With Chewy Tootsie Roll Candy Cane, Peppermint Pops Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- artificial and natural flavors
- glycerin
artificial and natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, PALM OIL, CONDENSED SKIM MILK, CO COA, WHEY, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, PEPPERMINT OIL, GLYCERIN, SOY LECITHIN, ARTIFICIAL AND NATURAL FLAVORS, ARTIFICIAL COLORS (INCLUDING FD&C RED 40, BLUE 1), TURMERIC COLORING.
Check Tootise Roll Pops Peppermint Pops Filled With Chewy Tootsie Roll Candy Cane, Peppermint Pops against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tootise Roll Pops Peppermint Pops Filled With Chewy Tootsie Roll Candy Cane, Peppermint Pops in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Mentos Chewy Mint Candy Roll, Assorted Fruit Flavor, Nut Free, 1.32 oz
Mentos Chewy Mint Candy Mint Flavor 14CT Roll 1.32oz
Twizzlers, Filled Orange Cream Pop Twists Chewy Candy, 11 Oz.
Tootsie Roll Halloween Caramel Apple Pops 12.7 oz.
PEPPERMINT STICK LUSCIOUS VANILLA LIMITED EDITION ICE CREAM WITH FESTIVE BITS OF PEPPERMINT CANDY, PEPPERMINT STICK
About this product
Candy · Stick


