No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.

Is Tootsie Fruit Chews Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR. CORN SYRUP. PALM OIL, CONDENSED SKIM MILK WHEY, MALIC ACID, ARTIFICIAL AND NATURAL FLAVORS SOY LECITHIN, ARTIFICIAL COLORS (INCLUDING FD&C YELLOW 5, RED 40, BLUE 1).

Check Tootsie Fruit Chews against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tootsie Fruit Chews is available at 2 retailers

ShopRiteGiant Eagle

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Soy Free? Tootsie Fruit Chews | Spoonful