Is Tootsie Hoots The Fruit Ones Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- artificial and natural flavors
artificial and natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, DEXTROSE, PALM OIL, GUM ARABIC, CONDENSED SKIM MILK, MALIC ACID, TAPIOCA DEXTRIN, WHEY, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, COLOR ADDED, SOY LECITHIN, ARTIFICIAL AND NATURAL FLAVORS, CARNAUBA WAX, ASCORBIC ACID.
Check Tootsie Hoots The Fruit Ones against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tootsie Hoots The Fruit Ones in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Similar Products
Fritos Corn Chips The Original - 9.25 Oz
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
PopCorners Popped Corn Chips Crispy & Crunchy Salt Of The Earth - 7 Oz
About this product
Candy · Bar


