Is Tootsie Pops Assorted Flavor Lollipops Standup Bag – 10.125oz Lactose Free?

Description
Assorted hard-candy lollipops with crisp outer shells and a small, chewy center offer varied fruit-forward flavors such as cherry, grape, orange and root beer. Common uses include party favors, trick-or-treat distribution, and office candy bowls. Review themes note flavorful variety, long-lasting outer candy, and occasional mixed opinions about center size.
Why it's not lactose free
- condensed skim milk
- whey
condensed skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Assorted hard-candy lollipops with crisp outer shells and a small, chewy center offer varied fruit-forward flavors such as cherry, grape, orange and root beer. Common uses include party favors, trick-or-treat distribution, and office candy bowls. Review themes note flavorful variety, long-lasting outer candy, and occasional mixed opinions about center size.
Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup, Palm Oil, Citric Acid (May Contain Malic Acid), Condensed Skim Milk, Cocoa, Whey, Artificial And Natural Flavors, Soy Lecithin, Artificial Colors (Including Fd&C Red 40, Yellow 5, Blue 1), Strawberry Powder.
Check Tootsie Pops Assorted Flavor Lollipops Standup Bag – 10.125oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tootsie Pops Assorted Flavor Lollipops Standup Bag – 10.125oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tootsie Pops Assorted Flavor Lollipops Standup Bag – 10.125oz is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece, Stick


