Is Tootsie Pops Miniature Assorted Flavors Lollipop, 25.9 Oz., 140 Count Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • condensed skim milk
  • whey

condensed skim milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Corn Syrup, Palm Oil, Citric Acid, Condensed Skim Milk, Cocoa, Whey, Artificial And Natural Flavors, Soy Lecithin, Artificial Colors (Including Fd&c Red 40, Blue 1), Turmeric Coloring

Check Tootsie Pops Miniature Assorted Flavors Lollipop, 25.9 Oz., 140 Count against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tootsie Pops Miniature Assorted Flavors Lollipop, 25.9 Oz., 140 Count is available at 2 retailers

WalmartAmazon

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece, Stick

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go