Is Tootsie Pops Pops, Cherry, Strawberry-Vanilla, and Blue Raspberry Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- artificial and natural flavors
artificial and natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup, Palm Oil, Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Condensed Skim Milk, Cocoa Whey, Artificial And Natural Flavors, Soy Lecithin, Titanium Dioxide, Artificial Colors (Including Fd&c Red 40, Blue 1)
Check Tootsie Pops Pops, Cherry, Strawberry-Vanilla, and Blue Raspberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tootsie Pops Pops, Cherry, Strawberry-Vanilla, and Blue Raspberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almonds Almond Breeze Milk Unsweetened Vanilla 30 Calories - 64 Fl. Oz.
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
Purely Elizabeth Grain Free Granola Vanilla Almond Butter with MCT 8 oz, Certified Gluten Free, Keto, Paleo, Vegan and Non GMO
Blue Diamond Almond Breeze Natural Vanilla Almond Milk, 1.89 l
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
Where to buy
Tootsie Pops Pops, Cherry, Strawberry-Vanilla, and Blue Raspberry is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece, Stick


