Is Tootsie Pops Pops, Cherry, Strawberry-Vanilla, and Blue Raspberry Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- artificial and natural flavors
artificial and natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup, Palm Oil, Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Condensed Skim Milk, Cocoa Whey, Artificial And Natural Flavors, Soy Lecithin, Titanium Dioxide, Artificial Colors (Including Fd&c Red 40, Blue 1)
Check Tootsie Pops Pops, Cherry, Strawberry-Vanilla, and Blue Raspberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tootsie Pops Pops, Cherry, Strawberry-Vanilla, and Blue Raspberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almonds Almond Breeze Milk Unsweetened Vanilla 30 Calories - 64 Fl. Oz.
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
Purely Elizabeth Grain Free Granola Vanilla Almond Butter with MCT 8 oz, Certified Gluten Free, Keto, Paleo, Vegan and Non GMO
Blue Diamond Almond Breeze Natural Vanilla Almond Milk, 1.89 l
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
Where to buy
Tootsie Pops Pops, Cherry, Strawberry-Vanilla, and Blue Raspberry is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece, Stick


