Is Tootsie Roll 0.5oz 48 Rolls Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- condensed skim milk
- whey
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup, Palm Oil, Condensed Skim Milk, Cocoa, Whey, Soy Lecithin, Artificial And Natural Flavors, Contains Milk, Contains Soy
Check Tootsie Roll 0.5oz 48 Rolls against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tootsie Roll 0.5oz 48 Rolls in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tootsie Roll 0.5oz 48 Rolls is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Roll


