Is Tootsie Roll Candy Coated Tootsie Roll Eggs Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- artificial and natural flavors
artificial and natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup, Anhydrous Dextrose, Palm Oil, Condensed Skim Milk, Cocoa, Gum Arabic, Whey, Confectioner's Glaze, Vegetable Juice (color), Soy Lecithin, Tapioca Dextrin, Artificial And Natural Flavors, Carnauba Wax, Artificial Colors (including Fd&c Blue 1, Yellow 5). Egg May Be Present.
Check Tootsie Roll Candy Coated Tootsie Roll Eggs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tootsie Roll Candy Coated Tootsie Roll Eggs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Similar Products
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Hellmann's Light Mayonnaise For a Creamy Condiment Light Mayo Squeeze Bottle Made With 100% Cage-Free Eggs 20 oz
Jimmy Dean® Premium Pork Regular Sausage Roll, 16 oz.
Snickers Snickers, Chocolate Candy Bar, Single Size
Reese's Pieces Peanut Butter Candy Theater Box
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


