Is Tootsie Roll Candy Coated Tootsie Roll Eggs Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- artificial and natural flavors
- anhydrous dextrose
artificial and natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup, Anhydrous Dextrose, Palm Oil, Condensed Skim Milk, Cocoa, Gum Arabic, Whey, Confectioner's Glaze, Vegetable Juice (color), Soy Lecithin, Tapioca Dextrin, Artificial And Natural Flavors, Carnauba Wax, Artificial Colors (including Fd&c Blue 1, Yellow 5). Egg May Be Present.
Check Tootsie Roll Candy Coated Tootsie Roll Eggs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tootsie Roll Candy Coated Tootsie Roll Eggs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Hellmann's Light Mayonnaise For a Creamy Condiment Light Mayo Squeeze Bottle Made With 100% Cage-Free Eggs 20 oz
Jimmy Dean® Premium Pork Regular Sausage Roll, 16 oz.
Snickers Snickers, Chocolate Candy Bar, Single Size
Reese's Pieces Peanut Butter Candy Theater Box
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


