Is Tootsie Roll Cellas Cherries, 72 ea Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- chocolate
- milk chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK, CHOCOLATE, SOYA LECITHIN AN EMULSIFIER AND VANILLIN AN ARTIFICIAL FLAVORING), CHERRIES TREATED WITH SULFUR DIOXIDE A PRESERVATIVE, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM BENZOATE A PRESERVATIVE, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CALCIUM CHLORIDE AND ARTIFICIAL COLOR (FD&C RED 40).
Check Tootsie Roll Cellas Cherries, 72 ea against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tootsie Roll Cellas Cherries, 72 ea in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Jimmy Dean® Premium Pork Regular Sausage Roll, 16 oz.
CHERRY GARCIA CHERRY WITH CHERRIES & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHERRY GARCIA
GoMacro Cherries + Berries MacroBar®
Mentos Chewy Mint Candy Roll, Assorted Fruit Flavor, Nut Free, 1.32 oz
Better Oats, Instant Oatmeal, Cinnamon Roll, 100 Calorie Pack, 10 Packets
Where to buy
Tootsie Roll Cellas Cherries, 72 ea is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


