Is Tootsie Roll Cellas Cherries, 72 ea Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- calcium chloride and artificial color
calcium chloride and artificial color
Dietitian noteCalcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK, CHOCOLATE, SOYA LECITHIN AN EMULSIFIER AND VANILLIN AN ARTIFICIAL FLAVORING), CHERRIES TREATED WITH SULFUR DIOXIDE A PRESERVATIVE, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM BENZOATE A PRESERVATIVE, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CALCIUM CHLORIDE AND ARTIFICIAL COLOR (FD&C RED 40).
Check Tootsie Roll Cellas Cherries, 72 ea against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tootsie Roll Cellas Cherries, 72 ea in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Jimmy Dean® Premium Pork Regular Sausage Roll, 16 oz.
CHERRY GARCIA CHERRY WITH CHERRIES & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHERRY GARCIA
GoMacro Cherries + Berries MacroBar®
Mentos Chewy Mint Candy Roll, Assorted Fruit Flavor, Nut Free, 1.32 oz
Better Oats, Instant Oatmeal, Cinnamon Roll, 100 Calorie Pack, 10 Packets
Where to buy
Tootsie Roll Cellas Cherries, 72 ea is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


