Is Tootsie Roll Cinnamon, Caramel Apple, Candy Corn, Pumpkin Spice Flavored Harvest Chews, Cinnamon, Caramel Apple, Candy Corn, Pumpkin Spice Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, PALM OIL, CONDENSED SKIM MILK, WHEY, MALIC ACID, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SOY LECITHIN, ARTIFICIAL COLORS (INCLUDING FD&C YELLOW 5, RED 40, BLUE 1).
Check Tootsie Roll Cinnamon, Caramel Apple, Candy Corn, Pumpkin Spice Flavored Harvest Chews, Cinnamon, Caramel Apple, Candy Corn, Pumpkin Spice against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tootsie Roll Cinnamon, Caramel Apple, Candy Corn, Pumpkin Spice Flavored Harvest Chews, Cinnamon, Caramel Apple, Candy Corn, Pumpkin Spice in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Similar Products
JELLY BEANS, BLUEBERRY, BUBBLE GUM, BUTTERED POPCORN, CAPPUCCINO, CARAMEL CORN, CHOCOLATE PUDDING, COCONUT, COTTON CANDY, A&W CREAM SODA, DR PEPPER, FRENCH VANILLA, GREEN APPLE, JUICY PEAR, SUNKIST LEMON, LEMON LIME, LICORICE, ORANGE SHERBET, PEACH, PINA COLADA, POMEGRANATE, RED APPLE, A&W ROOT BEER, SIZZLING CINNAMON, STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE, SUNKIST TANGERINE, TOASTED MARSHMALLOW, TOP BANANA, TUTTI-FRUITTI, VERY CHERRY, WATERMELON
Tootsie Roll Halloween Caramel Apple Pops 12.7 oz.
PUMPKIN HARVEST CRISP SPICE LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT WITH OATMEAL PASTRY PIECES, CREAMY FROSTING CHUNKS & CINNAMON ROASTED PECANS, PUMPKIN HARVEST CRISP
Zachary Caramel Apple Candy Corn
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


